St-Hubert Toyota

  • 4.0 236 ratings

Who is St-Hubert Toyota in Saint-Hubert ?

At St-Hubert Toyota, your local dealership in Saint-Hubert, we provide a full range of automotive services designed to meet all your needs. Our goal is to deliver a smooth customer experience through quality interventions and professional support at every stage of your automotive journey.

For several years, St-Hubert Toyota has established itself as a trusted partner in the Saint-Hubert area. We specialize in the sale of new and used Toyota vehicles, as well as in maintenance and mechanical repairs. Our team of qualified technicians is committed to ensuring your vehicle runs smoothly, using genuine parts and modern techniques. We tailor our solutions to each client, accommodating different budgets and specific requirements.

St-Hubert Toyota is a locally owned dealership that values proximity and transparency. We recognize the importance of reliable service and clear communication to build long-term trust with our clients. Our passion for cars and market knowledge in Saint-Hubert allow us to offer honest advice and tailored solutions, making each visit reassuring and productive. We focus on providing a positive and trustworthy experience, backed by professional follow-up and friendly service.

What are St-Hubert Toyota 's services in Saint-Hubert ?

Our extensive offerings include new and used vehicle sales, routine maintenance, mechanical repairs, oil changes, fault detection, genuine Toyota parts and accessories, and comprehensive diagnostics. Whether you need a simple quote or a complex intervention, our team is here to advise and act swiftly to meet your expectations and schedule.

Why choose St-Hubert Toyota in Saint-Hubert ?

Opting for St-Hubert Toyota means choosing a professional committed to quality, transparency, and local service. We are dedicated to providing honest advice, precise interventions, and personalized follow-up. Our goal is to ensure your driving experience is safe and confident, offering solutions that suit your vehicle and budget. Customer satisfaction remains our core priority, and we continuously strive to enhance our services to better serve your automotive needs.

What are St-Hubert Toyota's main areas of activity ?

We mainly serve the Saint-Hubert region, including Longueuil, Brossard, Greenfield Park, and Delson. Our strategic location allows us to deliver quick, accessible service with a focus on proximity and availability for our local clients.

Feel free to visit our team for a diagnostic, a quote, or to discuss your automotive project. At St-Hubert Toyota, your satisfaction and safety are at the heart of what we do. Contact us today to discover how we can support all your automotive needs.

What do you think about St-Hubert Toyota (Saint-Hubert) ?

Adriana C.,AutoDir
  • by Adriana C.
  • |
  • 24th June, 2020
3.0

We went to St-Hubert Toyota to purchase a used 2013 Mazda CX-5 that we saw advertised online. Our salesman Daniel Pelletier was very professional and knowledgeable. Any and all issues with the car were addressed prior to delivery, such as a new tail light, seat and windshield repair, etc. Unfortunately, only about a week after delivery, a check engine light came on which caused us many headaches. Claude Fortin at the service department did the best he could to help us get our car fixed, but after three times we got fed up and asked to return the car to the dealer. The sales director Jocelyn Gagné was very courteous and offered to either have our car repaired once and for all with Mazda, lending us a car in the meantime, or buying it back for everything that we paid. Too little, too late, so we returned the car. Had they given us a replacement car sooner, the final outcome would have probably been different.

Joel M.,AutoDir
  • by Joel M.
  • |
  • 5th August, 2020
5.0

Bought a 2016 Toyata highlander 15 months ago. Got a good deal with sales man Daniel. I had a doubt about the car battery a few days after purchase, and they he was quick to replace it. Communication with him before and after sales was top notch. My freebie was a set on all season tires on Toyota rims 🙂- still good for at least two more years. Highly recommend and Thank you St-Hubert Toyota.👍🏼

任民,AutoDir
  • by 任民
  • |
  • 8th July, 2020
5.0

Suzanne is a very nice people

Rate Us & Write A Review about St-Hubert Toyota in Saint-Hubert
Select your rating

Some content may have been enhanced using AI and may describe services the company does not offer or no longer offers. We have not been able to verify all content.
Create Your Account

Search

Or browse the highlights
Close